9 September 2012

90's

Suka banget sama series Are You Afraid of The Dark. It aired on Nickelodeon TV sometime in the 90s. Ceritanya tentang a group of teenager gitu yang bikini Midnight Society and they'd tell each other ghost stories every time they have a meeting. Dan kemaren tiba2 gue nemu lagi TV Show ini lengkap 2 season. 


Kayaknya seru banget kalo ada Midnight Society kayak gini ya. Kangen banget deh sama suasana 90s yang lebih laid-back. Somehow this show reminds me of those 90s things that I used to dig. Like those books the Sweet Valley Series, Girl Talk, those 90 musical blockbusters and of course, the music.

Tidak ada komentar:

Posting Komentar